2024 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 57 - Trade Practices and Regulations
Article 12 - Unfair Trade Practices
Section 57-12-3 - Unfair or deceptive and unconscionable trade practices prohibited.
Unfair or deceptive trade practices and unconscionable trade practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are unlawful.
History: 1953 Comp., § 49-15-3, enacted by Laws 1967, ch. 268, § 3; 1971, ch. 240, § 2.