2021 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 61 - Professional and Occupational Licenses
Article 9 - Psychologists
Section 61-9-1 - Short title. (Repealed effective July 1, 2028.)
Chapter 61, Article 9 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Professional Psychologist Act".
History: 1953 Comp., § 67-30-1, enacted by Laws 1963, ch. 92, § 1; 2002, ch. 100, § 3.