2021 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 61 - Professional and Occupational Licenses
Article 8 - Podiatry
Section 61-8-3 - License required. (Repealed effective July 1, 2024.)
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 61-8-3 (2021)
Unless licensed as a podiatrist pursuant to the provisions of the Podiatry Act or exempted from that act pursuant to Section 61-8-4 NMSA 1978, no person shall practice podiatry.
History: 1953 Comp., § 67-6-3, enacted by Laws 1977, ch. 221, § 3; 1998, ch. 24, § 3.