2021 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 61 - Professional and Occupational Licenses
Article 17B - Body Art Safe Practices Act
Section 61-17B-1 - Short title. (Repealed effective July 1, 2022.)
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 61-17B-1 (2021)
Chapter 61, Article 17B NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Body Art Safe Practices Act".
History: Laws 2007, ch. 181, § 1; 2015, ch. 129, § 3.