2021 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 1 - Elections
Article 16 - Ballot Questions
Section 1-16-1 - Ballot questions; application of Election Code.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 1-16-1 (2021)
At all elections at which any ballot question is submitted to the voters, the election shall be called, conducted and canvassed in accordance with the Election Code.
History: 1953 Comp., § 3-16-1, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 240, § 374; 2019, ch. 212, § 133.