2020 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 60 - Business Licenses
Article 13 - Construction Industries Licensing
Section 60-13-1 - Short title.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 60-13-1 (2020)
Chapter 60, Article 13 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Construction Industries Licensing Act".
History: 1953 Comp., § 67-35-1, enacted by Laws 1967, ch. 199, § 1; 1989, ch. 6, § 1.