2020 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 59A - Insurance Code
Article 7 - Kinds of Insurance; Limits of Risk; Reinsurance
Section 59A-7-7 - Variable life and annuity.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 59A-7-7 (2020)
Variable life and annuity includes:
A. variable deferred annuity;
B. variable immediate annuity;
C. variable life; and
D. similar products relating to variable life and annuity matters.
History: Laws 1984, ch. 127, § 113; 1978 Comp., § 59A-7-7, repealed and reenacted by Laws 2016, ch. 89, § 9.