2020 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 41 - Torts
Article 5 - Medical Malpractice Act
Section 41-5-1 - Short title.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 41-5-1 (2020)
Chapter 41, Article 5 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Medical Malpractice Act".
History: 1953 Comp., § 58-33-1, enacted by Laws 1976, ch. 2, § 1; 1992, ch. 33, § 1.