2020 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 12 - Miscellaneous Public Affairs Matters
Article 2A - Uniform Statute and Rule Construction Act
Section 12-2A-13 - Headings and titles.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 12-2A-13 (2020)
Headings and titles may not be used in construing a statute or rule unless they are contained in the enrolled and engrossed bill or rule as adopted.
History: Laws 1997, ch. 173, § 13.