2020 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 1 - Elections
Article 1 - Definitions and General Provisions
Section 1-1-5 - Voter.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 1-1-5 (2020)
As used in the Election Code, "voter" means any qualified elector or federal qualified elector who is registered to vote under the provisions of the Election Code.
History: 1953 Comp., § 3-1-5, enacted by Laws 1969, ch. 240, § 5; 2011, ch. 137, § 6; 2015, ch. 145, § 4; 2019, ch. 212, § 3.