2019 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 7 - Taxation
Article 9 - Gross Receipts and Compensating Tax
Section 7-9-1 - Short title.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 7-9-1 (2019)
Chapter 7, Article 9 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Gross Receipts and Compensating Tax Act".
History: 1953 Comp., § 72-16A-1, enacted by Laws 1966, ch. 47, § 1; 1979, ch. 90, § 1.