2019 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 7 - Taxation
Article 8A - Uniform Unclaimed Property Act
Section 7-8A-22 - Enforcement.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 7-8A-22 (2019)
The administrator may maintain an action in this or another state to enforce the Uniform Unclaimed Property Act (1995). The court may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.
History: Laws 1997, ch. 25, § 22.