2019 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 5 - Municipalities and Counties
Article 15 - Tax Increment for Development
Section 5-15-15.1 - Filing fee for evaluating use of state gross receipts tax increment.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 5-15-15.1 (2019)
Prior to approval of a dedication of a gross receipts tax increment attributable to the state gross receipts tax by the state board of finance pursuant to Section 5-15-15 NMSA 1978, a tax increment development district shall submit a filing fee to the state board of finance to pay the reasonable costs, as determined by the department of finance and administration, of evaluating the tax increment development plan and the district's requested use of a state gross receipts tax increment.
History: 1978 Comp., § 5-15-15.1, as enacted by Laws 2019, ch. 275, § 3.