2019 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 32A - Children's Code
Article 2 - Delinquency
Section 32A-2-15 - Time limitations on delinquency adjudicatory hearing.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 32A-2-15 (2019)
The adjudicatory hearing in a delinquency proceeding shall be held in accordance with the time limits set forth in the Children's Court Rules and Forms [10-101 NMRA].
History: 1978 Comp., § 32A-2-15, enacted by Laws 1993, ch. 77, § 44.