2019 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 3 - Municipalities
Article 64 - Development Incentives
Section 3-64-1 - Short title.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 3-64-1 (2019)
Chapter 3, Article 64 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Community Development Incentive Act".
History: Laws 1991, ch. 163, § 1; 2003, ch. 293, § 1; 2003, ch. 405, § 1.