2018 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 66 - Motor Vehicles
Article 8 - Crimes, Penalties and Procedure
Section 66-8-120 - Parties to a crime.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 66-8-120 (2018)
66-8-120. Parties to a crime.
Every person who commits, attempts to commit, conspires to commit or aids or abets in the commission of any act declared herein to be a crime, whether individually or in connection with one or more other persons or as a principal, agent or accessory, shall be guilty of such offense, and every person who falsely, fraudulently, forcibly or willfully induces, causes, coerces, requires, permits or directs another to violate any provision of the Motor Vehicle Code [66-1-1 NMSA 1978] or any other law of this state pertaining to motor vehicles is likewise guilty of such offense.
History: 1953 Comp., § 64-8-120, enacted by Laws 1978, ch. 35, § 528.