2018 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 47 - Property Law
Article 8 - Owner-Resident Relations
Section 47-8-8 - Rights, obligations and remedies.
Universal Citation: NM Stat § 47-8-8 (2018)
47-8-8. Rights, obligations and remedies.
The Uniform Owner-Resident Relations Act applies to, regulates and determines rights, obligations and remedies under a rental agreement, wherever made, for a dwelling unit located within this state.
History: 1953 Comp., § 70-7-8, enacted by Laws 1975, ch. 38, § 8.