2015 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 7 - Taxation
Section 9 Gross Receipts and Compensating Tax
Section 7-9-11 Date payment due.
NM Stat § 7-9-11 (2015) What's This?
7-9-11. Date payment due.
The taxes imposed by the Gross Receipts and Compensating Tax Act are to be paid on or before the twenty-fifth day of the month following the month in which the taxable event occurs.
History: 1953 Comp., 72-16A-11, enacted by Laws 1966, ch. 47, 11; 1969, ch. 25, 2.