2013 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 30 - Criminal Offenses
Article 22 - Interference with Law Enforcement
Section 30-22-3 - Concealing identity. (1963)
NM Stat § 30-22-3 (2013) What's This?
30-22-3. Concealing identity. (1963)
Concealing identity consists of concealing one's true name or identity, or disguising oneself with intent to obstruct the due execution of the law or with intent to intimidate, hinder or interrupt any public officer or any other person in a legal performance of his duty or the exercise of his rights under the laws of the United States or of this state.
Whoever commits concealing identity is guilty of a petty misdemeanor.
  History: 1953 Comp., § 40A-22-3, enacted by Laws 1963, ch. 303, § 22-3.