2009 New Mexico Statutes
Chapter 61 - Professional and Occupational Licenses.
Article 14E - Medical Radiation Health and Safety
Section 61-14E-9 - Fees for licensure.
61-14E-9. Fees for licensure.
After the promulgation of rules and regulations, the department shall charge and collect the following fees:
A.     an application fee not to exceed ten dollars ($10.00);
B.     an examination fee not to exceed one hundred fifty dollars ($150) to cover the costs the department incurs in administering the initial examination required for limited certification;
C.     a biennial licensure fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100);
D.     a temporary licensure fee not to exceed fifty dollars ($50.00) to cover a period no longer than twelve months when new graduates of an approved program are in the process of taking required licensure examinations; and
E.     miscellaneous fees, such as for requests for duplicate or replacement licenses, legal name change and written verification, not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00).