2015 New Jersey Revised Statutes
Title 27 - HIGHWAYS
Section 27:5G-17 - Not under Title 48

NJ Rev Stat § 27:5G-17 (2015) What's This?

27:5G-17. Not under Title 48
Any railroad overhead bridge which has been assigned to a jurisdiction by written order of the commissioner under this act shall not be considered a bridge or passage under R.S. 48:12-49, and the provisions of chapter 12 of Title 48 shall not apply to it.

L. 1988, c. 171, s. 13.


Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. New Jersey may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.