2013 New Jersey Revised Statutes
Title 18A - EDUCATION
Section 18A:17-53 - Issuance of authorization to serve as educational facilities manager.


NJ Rev Stat § 18A:17-53 (2013) What's This?

18A:17-53 Issuance of authorization to serve as educational facilities manager.

2. a. The Department of Education shall issue an authorization to serve as an educational facilities manager to an applicant who meets the criteria of a certified educational facilities manager as set forth in section 1 of P.L.1999, c.337 (C.18A:17-49). The department shall place the applicant on a master list of certified educational facilities managers to be maintained by the department. An authorization shall be valid for a period of three years from the date of issuance.

b.The department shall renew the authorization of a certified educational facilities manager upon receipt and verification of a renewal application submitted pursuant to section 3 of P.L.2013, c.47 (C.18A:17-54).

L.2013, c.47, s.2.


Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. New Jersey may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.