2009 New Jersey Code
2A:17-56.45.  Payment of fees
7. The obligor shall pay all fees associated with the revocation, suspension or reinstatement of a license.  Any fees paid by the obligor to the licensing authority to issue, renew or maintain a license shall not be refunded if the license is suspended or revoked in accordance with P.L.1996, c.7 (C.2A:17-56.40 et al.).
L.1996,c.7,s.7.