2017 New Hampshire Revised Statutes
Title XII - PUBLIC SAFETY AND WELFARE
Chapter 169-C - CHILD PROTECTION ACT
Section 169-C:12-e - Rebuttable Presumption of Harm.
[RSA 169-C:12-e repealed by 2016, 308:5, effective July 1, 2020.]
    169-C:12-e Rebuttable Presumption of Harm. –
    Evidence of a custodial parent's opioid drug abuse or opioid drug dependence, as defined in RSA 318-B:1, I or RSA 318-B:1, IX, shall create a rebuttable presumption that the child's health has suffered or is very likely to suffer serious impairment. The presumption may be rebutted by evidence of the parent's compliance with treatment for such use or dependence.
Source. 2016, 308:2, eff. June 21, 2016.