2013 New Hampshire Revised Statutes
Title XXVIII - PARTNERSHIPS
Chapter 304-C - LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES
Section 304-C:130 - Revocation of Dissolution by Majority Vote of the Members.
NH Rev Stat § 304-C:130 (2013) What's This?
    304-C:130 Revocation of Dissolution by Majority Vote of the Members. –
    I. Notwithstanding the dissolution of a limited liability company by majority vote of the members, and unless the operating agreement provides otherwise, a limited liability company shall not be dissolved and its internal affairs shall not be wound up if, before the filing of a certificate of cancellation of the limited liability company in the office of the secretary of state, the limited liability company is continued by majority vote of the members.
    II. A continuation of the limited liability company under paragraph I shall be retroactive to the effective date of the limited liability company's dissolution.
    III. After the members have dissolved the limited liability company under RSA 304-C:129, I, they may revoke the dissolution at any time before completing the wind-up of the limited liability company.
    IV. When a revocation of a dissolution becomes effective under paragraph I:
       (a) The limited liability company shall be deemed to have carried on its business as if the dissolution had never occurred; and
       (b) All of its otherwise legally valid actions during the period after its dissolution shall be deemed to have been legally valid.
Source. 2012, 232:2, eff. Jan. 1, 2013.