2009 New Hampshire Statutes
TITLE V — TAXATION (Includes Chapters 71 - 90)
CHAPTER 82 — TAXATION OF RAILROADS
Section 82:37 Taxation of Certain Property.
The real estate of any railroad, railway, express, and parlor, sleeping or dining car corporation or company, or other corporations or companies, not railroad companies, owning any cars operated for profit on any railroad in this state, not used in its ordinary business, shall be appraised and taxed under RSA 72.
Source. 1911, 169:24. PL 69:25. RL 83:25. RSA 82:37. 1990, 9:7, eff. March 31, 1990.