2021 Nevada Revised Statutes
Chapter 372 - Sales and Use Taxes
NRS 372.070 - "Seller" defined.
NV Rev Stat § 372.070 (2021)
"Seller" includes every person engaged in the business of selling tangible personal property of a kind, the gross receipts from the retail sale of which are required to be included in the measure of the sales tax.
[14:397:1955]