2015 Nevada Revised Statutes
Chapter 200 - Crimes Against the Person
NRS 200.405 - Administration of drug to aid commission of felony: Penalty.
NV Rev Stat § 200.405 (2015) What's This?
Unless a greater penalty is provided in NRS 200.408, a person who administers to another person any chloroform, ether, laudanum, or any controlled substance, anesthetic, or intoxicating or emetic agent, with the intent thereby to enable or assist himself or herself or any other person to commit a felony, is guilty of a category B felony and shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for a minimum term of not less than 1 year and a maximum term of not more than 10 years.
(Added to NRS by 1987, 1624; A 1995, 1189; 1997, 903)