2011 Nevada Revised Statutes
Chapter 374 - Local School Support Tax
NRS 374.075 - Seller defined.
NV Rev Stat § 374.075 (2011) What's This?
Seller includes every person engaged in the business of selling tangible personal property of a kind, the gross receipts from the retail sale of which are required to be included in the measure of the sales tax.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 899)