2010 Nevada Code
TITLE 32 REVENUE AND TAXATION
Chapter 372 Sales and Use Taxes
NRS 372.345 Use tax: Property on which sales tax paid.
NRS 372.345 Use tax: Property on which sales tax paid. The storage, use or other consumption in this State of property, the gross receipts from the sale of which are required to be included in the measure of the sales tax, is exempted from the use tax.
[67:397:1955]