2010 Nevada Code
TITLE 32 REVENUE AND TAXATION
Chapter 372 Sales and Use Taxes
NRS 372.105 Imposition and rate.
NRS 372.105 Imposition and rate. For the privilege of selling tangible personal property at retail a tax is hereby imposed upon all retailers at the rate of 2 percent of the gross receipts of any retailer from the sale of all tangible personal property sold at retail in this State on or after July 1, 1955.
[19:397:1955]