2022 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 25 - Courts; Civil Procedure
25-914 - Order, defined.
Universal Citation: NE Code § 25-914 (2022)
Every direction of a court or judge, made or entered in writing and not included in a judgment, is an order.
Source
  • R.S.1867, Code § 578, p. 495;
  • R.S.1913, § 7730;
  • C.S.1922, § 8674;
  • C.S.1929, § 20-914;
  • R.S.1943, § 25-914.