2021 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 42 - Households and Families
42-364.17 - Dissolution, legal separation, or order establishing paternity; incorporate financial arrangements.
Universal Citation: NE Code § 42-364.17 (2021)
A decree of dissolution, legal separation, or order establishing paternity shall incorporate financial arrangements for each party's responsibility for reasonable and necessary medical, dental, and eye care, medical reimbursements, day care, extracurricular activity, education, and other extraordinary expenses of the child and calculation of child support obligations.
Source
  • Laws 2008, LB1014, § 33.