2021 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 30 - Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
30-3893 - (UTC 1004) Attorney's fees and costs.
Universal Citation: NE Code § 30-3893 (2021)
(UTC 1004) In a judicial proceeding involving the administration of a trust, the court, as justice and equity may require, may award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy.
Source
  • Laws 2003, LB 130, § 93.