2019 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 25 - COURTS; CIVIL PROCEDURE
25-1301.01 Final order; duty of clerk; exception.
Universal Citation: NE Code § 25-1301.01 (2019)
Within three working days after the entry of any final order, except judgments by default when service has been obtained by publication, the clerk of the court shall send the final order by United States mail or by service through the court's electronic case management system to each party whose address appears in the records of the action or to the party's attorney or attorneys of record.
Source
  • Laws 1961, c. 111, § 2, p. 350;
  • Laws 1969, c. 186, § 1, p. 778;
  • Laws 1977, LB 124, § 1;
  • Laws 1999, LB 43, § 4;
  • Laws 2018, LB193, § 18.