2017 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 77 - REVENUE AND TAXATION
77-208 General taxes; lien on real estate; priority.
Universal Citation: NE Code § 77-208 (2017)
The first lien upon real estate under section 77-203 shall take priority over all other encumbrances and liens thereon.
Source
  • Laws 1903, c. 73, § 17, p. 391;
  • R.S.1913, § 6305;
  • Laws 1921, c. 133, art. II, § 6, p. 547;
  • C.S.1922, § 5825;
  • C.S.1929, § 77-206;
  • R.S.1943, § 77-208.