2015 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 59 - MONOPOLIES AND UNLAWFUL COMBINATIONS
59-829 Antitrust action; construction; federal law.
NE Code § 59-829 (2015) What's This?
When any provision of sections 59-801 to 59-831 and sections 84-211 to 84-214 or any provision of Chapter 59 is the same as or similar to the language of a federal antitrust law, the courts of this state in construing such sections or chapter shall follow the construction given to the federal law by the federal courts.
Source
  • Laws 1974, LB 1028, § 3;
  • Laws 2002, LB 1278, § 18.