2012 Nebraska Revised Statutes
Chapter 77 - REVENUE AND TAXATION
77-1507.01 - Failure to give notice; effect.
NE Code § 77-1507.01 (2012) What's This?
77-1507.01. Failure to give notice; effect.Any person otherwise having a right to appeal may petition the Tax Equalization and Review Commission in accordance with section 77-5013, on or before December 31 of each year, to determine the actual value or special value of real property for that year if a failure to give notice prevented timely filing of a protest or appeal provided for in sections 77-1501 to 77-1510.
Source
- Laws 2005, LB 15, § 5;
Laws 2007, LB167, § 3;
Laws 2009, LB166, § 16.
Effective Date: February 27, 2009