2018 Missouri Revised Statutes
Title VIII - Public Officers and Employees, Bonds and Records
Chapter 106 - Removal and Impeachment of Public Officers
Section 106.050 Suspension of impeached officer.
Universal Citation: MO Rev Stat § 106.050 (2018)
Effective 28 Aug 1945
Chapter 106
106.050. Suspension of impeached officer. — If any officer shall be impeached, he is hereby suspended from exercising his office, after he shall be notified thereof, until his acquittal.
­­--------
(RSMo 1939 § 12837, A.L. 1945 p. 1319 § 12839)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 11211; 1919 § 9184; 1909 § 10213