2015 Missouri Revised Statutes
TITLE X TAXATION AND REVENUE (135-155)
Chapter 155 Taxation of Aircraft
Section 155.020 Annual statement of airline to state tax commission, contents.
MO Rev Stat § 155.020 (2015) What's This?
155.020. On or before the first day of May of each and every year, the president or any authorized officer of every commercial airline company operating in air commerce in this state shall furnish to the state tax commission a statement, in the form as is prescribed by the state tax commission, duly subscribed and sworn to by the president or other authorized officer, before some officer authorized to administer oaths, setting forth:
(1) The total length in this state of its certificated routes;
(2) The total length of all its certificated routes;
(3) The total miles flown in this state by its commercial aircraft during the next preceding calendar year;
(4) The total miles flown by such commercial aircraft during the next preceding calendar year;
(5) The total number of all commercial aircraft owned, used or leased by such airline company on the first day of January in each year, and the actual cash value of such commercial aircraft;
(6) The other information the state tax commission requires to enable it to carry out the provisions of this chapter.
(L. 1959 S.B. 179 § 2, A.L. 1990 H.B. 1280)