2017 Mississippi Code
Title 27 - Taxation and Finance
Chapter 21 - Finance Company Privilege Tax
§ 27-21-5. Schedule of tax
Universal Citation: MS Code § 27-21-5 (2017)
The rate by which the amount of the tax hereby levied shall be one-fourth of one per centum (1/4 of 1%) of the total amount of indebtedness secured by tangible property located in the State of Mississippi.