2010 Mississippi Code
TITLE 97 - CRIMES
Chapter 29 - Crimes Against Public Morals and Decency.
97-29-61 - Voyeurism; trespass by "peeping Tom".
Any person who enters upon real property whether the original entry is legal or not, and thereafter pries or peeps through a window or other opening in a dwelling or other building structure for the lewd, licentious and indecent purpose of spying upon the occupants thereof, shall be guilty of a felonious trespass; and upon conviction, shall be imprisoned in the state penitentiary not more than five (5) years.
Sources: Codes, 1942, § 2412.5; Laws,  1958, ch. 281; Laws, 1980, ch. 391, eff from and after passage (approved April 28, 1980).