2013 Maryland Code
TRANSPORTATION
§ 5-211 - Officers or employees of Department as witnesses


MD Transp Code § 5-211 (2013) What's This?

§5-211.

An officer or employee of the Department may not be required to testify in any suit, action, or other proceeding that involves aircraft, either:

(1) With respect to any fact ascertained in or information gained by reason of his official capacity; or

(2) As an expert witness.

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. Maryland may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.