2013 Maryland Code
TRANSPORTATION
§ 26-411 - Witness fees for officers prohibited


MD Transp Code § 26-411 (2013) What's This?

§26-411.

A constable or police officer is not entitled to any fee for testifying as a witness in any case involving a violation of the vehicle laws of this State.

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. Maryland may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.