2013 Maryland Code
TRANSPORTATION
§ 21-505 - Pedestrians to use right half of crosswalks


MD Transp Code § 21-505 (2013) What's This?

§21-505.

If practicable, a pedestrian shall walk on the right half of a crosswalk.

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. Maryland may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.