2013 Maryland Code
TRANSPORTATION
§ 21-208 - Erection of signs denoting height of overpasses


MD Transp Code § 21-208 (2013) What's This?

§21-208.

(a) All overpasses less than 14.5 feet in height above the roadway surface shall have a sign denoting the height above the roadway.

(b) The design and placement of the sign shall be consistent with the specifications established in the manual on uniform traffic control devices for streets and highways adopted by the State Highway Administration under § 25-104 of this article.

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. Maryland may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.