2013 Maryland Code
TRANSPORTATION
§ 15-602 - License required


MD Transp Code § 15-602 (2013) What's This?

§15-602.

A person may not conduct the business of a title service agent unless the person is licensed by the Administration under this subtitle.

Disclaimer: These codes may not be the most recent version. Maryland may have more current or accurate information. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site or the information linked to on the state site. Please check official sources.