2011 Louisiana Laws
Revised Statutes
TITLE 15 — Criminal procedure
RS 15:433 — Conclusive presumption defined; illustration
LA Rev Stat § 15:433 What's This?
§433. Conclusive presumption defined; illustration
A conclusive presumption is one against which no proof can be admitted, such as the presumption that attaches to res adjudicata, to the recitals contained in legislative acts and to the official journals of legislative proceedings.