2009 Louisiana Laws TITLE 14 Criminal law :: RS 14:104 Keeping a disorderly place
§104. Keeping a disorderly place
Keeping a disorderly place is the intentional maintaining of a place to be used habitually for any illegal purpose.
Whoever commits the crime of keeping a disorderly place shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, or imprisoned for not more than six months, or both.
Amended by Acts 1970, No. 460, §1; Acts 1979, No. 224, §1, eff. July 8, 1979.