2014 Kentucky Revised Statutes CHAPTER 61 - GENERAL PROVISIONS AS TO OFFICES AND OFFICERS -- SOCIAL SECURITY FOR PUBLIC EMPLOYEES -- EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM 61.878 Certain public records exempted from inspection except on order of court -- Restriction of state employees to inspect personnel files prohibited.
* * *
custodian of the records to delay or impede the exercise of rights granted
by KRS 61.870 to 61.884;
(i) Preliminary drafts, notes, correspondence with private individuals, other
than correspondence which is intended to give notice of final action of a
public agency;
(j) Preliminary recommendations, and preliminary memoranda in which
opinions are expressed or policies formulated or recommended;
(k) All public records or information the disclosure of which is prohibited by
federal law or regulation;
(l) Public records or information the disclosure of which is prohibited or
restricted or otherwise made confidential by enactment of the General
Assembly;
(m) 1.
Public records the disclosure of which would have a reasonable
likelihood of threatening the public safety by exposing a vulnerability
in preventing, protecting against, mitigating, or responding to a
terrorist act and limited to:
a.
Criticality lists resulting from consequence assessments;
b.
Vulnerability assessments;
c.
d.
e.
f.
(n)
Antiterrorism protective measures and plans;
Counterterrorism measures and plans;
Security and response needs assessments;
Infrastructure records that expose a vulnerability referred to in
this subparagraph through the disclosure of the location,
configuration, or security of critical systems, including public
utility critical systems. These critical systems shall include but
not be limited to information technology, communication,
electrical, fire suppression, ventilation, water, wastewater,
sewage, and gas systems;
g.
* * *